3325 Brandon Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $256,672 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Brandon Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $263,918, approximately $184 per square foot. 3325 Brandon Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Mast John G and Mast Kristy M
Bought by
Mast John G and Mast Kristy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Mast Gary Grey and Mast Beverly P
Bought by
Mast Mristy and Mast John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,650
Outstanding Balance
$81,637
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast John G | -- | None Available | |
| Mast Mristy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast Mristy | $126,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $208,727 | $29,265 | $179,462 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $208,727 | $29,265 | $179,462 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $208,727 | $29,265 | $179,462 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $146,096 | $23,412 | $122,684 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $128,558 | $23,412 | $105,146 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $128,558 | $23,412 | $105,146 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $128,558 | $23,412 | $105,146 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $123,731 | $20,412 | $103,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map