3325 Connopher Ln Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $484,869
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Connopher Ln, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $361,290, approximately $121 per square foot. 3325 Connopher Ln is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Wingett Todd C and Wingett Kara D
Bought by
Doudna Franklin Joseph and Neysa Mari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doudna Franklin Joseph | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $121,570 | $18,540 | $103,030 |
| 2024 | $8,388 | $118,730 | $18,540 | $100,190 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $118,730 | $18,540 | $100,190 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $87,410 | $16,120 | $71,290 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $87,410 | $16,120 | $71,290 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $87,410 | $16,120 | $71,290 |
| 2019 | $3,720 | $85,950 | $16,040 | $69,910 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $85,950 | $16,040 | $69,910 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $85,950 | $16,040 | $69,910 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $87,520 | $14,580 | $72,940 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $87,520 | $14,580 | $72,940 |
| 2014 | $5,938 | $87,520 | $14,580 | $72,940 |
| 2013 | $5,590 | $85,860 | $14,580 | $71,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map