3325 E Whiteside St Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,948 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 E Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $243,487, approximately $194 per square foot. 3325 E Whiteside St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Sivils Kenneth E
Bought by
Sivils Kenneth E and Sivils Rosalind L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivils Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Silvils Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $25,930 | $6,250 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $21,700 | $4,640 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $21,700 | $4,640 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $19,460 | $4,640 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $19,460 | $4,640 | $14,820 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $17,730 | $4,640 | $13,090 |
| 2019 | $984 | $17,730 | $4,640 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $906 | $16,340 | $4,640 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $897 | $15,300 | $4,640 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $839 | $15,300 | $4,640 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | $831 | $15,300 | $4,640 | $10,660 |
| 2014 | $825 | $15,090 | $4,640 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map