NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3325 Fee Fee Rd Bridgeton, MO 63044

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $245,503

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,286 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Pattonville High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2017

Do not miss this spacious one and a half story home on .59 acre level lot. There is a living room with fireplace, dining area, kitchen, one bedroom, main floor laundry, den and half bath on the main level. Upstairs there are two bedrooms and one full bath. There is a detached 2 car garage and one car carport with potential living space upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Masters

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999120842 Listed on: 04/18/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Sahaj Patel

Equity Missouri LLC License #1999028892

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1901

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 324
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,286 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Year Built

1901

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Municipality Township: Bridgeton
  • Ownership: Government
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1901

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Dining Room: Dining/Living Rm Cmb
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Fireplace Type: Non Functional
  • Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Square Footage: 2286
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 324
  • Lot Number: 11
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25700
  • Acres: 0.5900

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2132
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
List Price
$76,500
Current Estimated Value
$199,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Brown Kelly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Brown Kelly
Bought by
Eifert Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Bridgett K
Bought by
Brown Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Keyur $67,900 Continental Title Holding Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $133,100 None Available
Eifert Teresa $198,500 None Available
Brown Kelly $190,000 None Available
P & M Development Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Kelly $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold -- -- --
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $76,500 0.0% $33 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $76,500 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,098 $29,590 $17,370 $12,220
2024 $1,098 $13,300 $8,680 $4,620
2023 $1,102 $13,300 $8,680 $4,620
2022 $1,218 $13,300 $9,880 $3,420
2021 $1,202 $17,120 $9,880 $7,240
2020 $1,201 $17,940 $9,880 $8,060
2019 $1,663 $17,940 $9,880 $8,060
2018 $1,246 $12,330 $7,790 $4,540
2017 $2,571 $26,140 $7,790 $18,350
2016 $2,132 $21,260 $6,330 $14,930
2015 $2,112 $21,260 $6,330 $14,930
2014 $1,955 $19,570 $4,810 $14,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS17031125

MARIS MLS

APN: 13N-64-2331

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.