3325 Ninann Ct Cincinnati, OH 45211
East Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $166,972
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Ninann Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $153,743, approximately $146 per square foot. 3325 Ninann Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Swafford James W and Swafford Cynthia
Bought by
Oneal Tommie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,505
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Swafford James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Lawrence and Wallace Barbara
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2001-B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence Wallace
Bought by
Lawrence Wallace and Johnson Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Pierce Lori
Bought by
Lawrence Wallace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
10.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Tommie | $83,800 | Heritage Title Llc | |
| Swafford James W | $38,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $60,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Wallace | -- | Ohio Bar Title Insurance Com | |
| Lawrence Wallace | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oneal Tommie | $82,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Swafford James W | $55,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Wallace | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Wallace | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $25,830 | $5,236 | $20,594 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $25,830 | $5,236 | $20,594 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $25,830 | $5,236 | $20,594 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $16,713 | $4,575 | $12,138 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $16,713 | $4,575 | $12,138 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $16,713 | $4,575 | $12,138 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $15,194 | $4,158 | $11,036 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $15,194 | $4,158 | $11,036 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $15,194 | $4,158 | $11,036 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $18,904 | $5,313 | $13,591 |
| 2015 | $647 | $18,904 | $5,313 | $13,591 |
| 2014 | $653 | $18,904 | $5,313 | $13,591 |
| 2013 | $772 | $20,549 | $5,775 | $14,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map