Estimated Value: $280,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Redbud Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $300,010, approximately $174 per square foot. 3325 Redbud Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Wheelock John
Bought by
Smith Kenneth and Smith Lula Faye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,301
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kenneth | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $92,680 | $14,350 | $78,330 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $74,870 | $16,100 | $58,770 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $74,870 | $16,100 | $58,770 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $74,870 | $16,100 | $58,770 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $55,480 | $11,940 | $43,540 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $55,480 | $11,940 | $43,540 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $55,480 | $11,940 | $43,540 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $50,300 | $11,870 | $38,430 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $50,300 | $11,870 | $38,430 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $50,300 | $11,870 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $47,460 | $11,200 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $47,460 | $11,200 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $47,460 | $11,200 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map