33257 Janet Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33257 Janet, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $232,244, approximately $241 per square foot. 33257 Janet is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Albo Michael A
Bought by
Simcox Kurt A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simcox Kurt A | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $60,813 | $11,850 | $48,963 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $60,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,052 | $47,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,290 | $15,600 | $37,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map