Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,039,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,855
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33259 Saint James Trail, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $1,005,053, approximately $260 per square foot. 33259 Saint James Trail is a home with nearby schools including Avon East Elementary School, Avon Heritage South Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Garland Griffin Homes Inc
Bought by
Gerborg Jennifer A and The Jennifer A Gerborg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,379
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$727,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
St James Woods Llc
Bought by
Garland Griffin Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,379
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$727,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerborg Jennifer A | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Garland Griffin Homes Inc | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerborg Jennifer A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,112 | $307,405 | $56,875 | $250,530 |
| 2023 | $12,334 | $222,961 | $44,230 | $178,731 |
| 2022 | $12,218 | $222,961 | $44,230 | $178,731 |
| 2021 | $12,243 | $222,961 | $44,230 | $178,731 |
| 2020 | $11,544 | $197,310 | $39,140 | $158,170 |
| 2019 | $11,308 | $197,310 | $39,140 | $158,170 |
| 2018 | $9,826 | $197,310 | $39,140 | $158,170 |
| 2017 | $9,175 | $160,970 | $32,900 | $128,070 |
| 2016 | $9,529 | $160,970 | $32,900 | $128,070 |
| 2015 | $9,624 | $160,970 | $32,900 | $128,070 |
| 2014 | $9,559 | $160,970 | $32,900 | $128,070 |
| 2013 | $9,398 | $157,410 | $32,900 | $124,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map