3326 Eisenhower Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Estimated Value: $210,312 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Eisenhower Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $249,078, approximately $153 per square foot. 3326 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Trace Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Mott Robert E
Bought by
Kurtz Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,987
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Mott Robert E
Bought by
Kurtz Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,987
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Geslak Martin V and Geslak Leona
Bought by
Mott Robert E and Kurtz Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtz Roberta L | $28,000 | -- | |
| Kurtz Roberta A | $28,000 | -- | |
| Mott Robert E | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mott Robert E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Mott Robert E | $13,500 | |
| Closed | Mott Robert E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Robert E | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $730 | $66,370 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $730 | $66,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $730 | $62,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $711 | $60,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $639 | $56,050 | $16,740 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $628 | $55,280 | $13,500 | $41,780 |
| 2019 | $619 | $54,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $53,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $53,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $50,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $50,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $53,450 | $10,260 | $43,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map