3326 James St Halethorpe, MD 21227
Violetville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,371 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 James St, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $143,186, approximately $138 per square foot. 3326 James St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Weedon Doris Ann and Weedon William E
Bought by
Weedon William Edward and Weedon Carly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Weedon Doris Ann
Bought by
Weedon Doris Ann and Weedon William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weedon William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Weedon Doris Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $83,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $73,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $63,100 | $15,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $68,300 | $15,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $68,300 | $15,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $68,300 | $15,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map