3326 Locust St Rapid City, SD 57701
Southeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Locust St, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $388,400, approximately $294 per square foot. 3326 Locust St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Robbinsdale Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Bought by
Holzer Wayne R and Holzer Kim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzer Wayne R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $442,100 | $58,900 | $383,200 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $406,000 | $58,900 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $355,300 | $53,500 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $295,500 | $46,600 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $252,300 | $46,600 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $233,000 | $46,600 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $203,200 | $37,300 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $178,900 | $37,300 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $169,300 | $37,300 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $163,400 | $37,300 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $164,200 | $37,300 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $158,200 | $37,300 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map