3326 Mayhew Forrest Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $715,355 - $934,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Mayhew Forrest Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $804,589, approximately $210 per square foot. 3326 Mayhew Forrest Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Yeremuk Vasiliy and Yeremuk Lubov
Bought by
Tu Ha T and Phan Quang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,290
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$591,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Torres Malcolm A and Torres Jannine L
Bought by
Yeremuk Vasiliy and Yeremuk Lubov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Mayhew L P and Mayhew Audrey
Bought by
Torres Malcolm A and Torres Jannine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,797
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Ha T | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Yeremuk Vasiliy | $53,000 | -- | |
| Torres Malcolm A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tu Ha T | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Malcolm A | $40,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $625,100 | $120,000 | $505,100 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $625,100 | $120,000 | $505,100 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $625,100 | $120,000 | $505,100 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $483,000 | $60,000 | $423,000 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $483,000 | $60,000 | $423,000 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $483,000 | $60,000 | $423,000 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $483,000 | $60,000 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $423,700 | $58,500 | $365,200 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $423,700 | $58,500 | $365,200 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $423,700 | $58,500 | $365,200 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $413,100 | $58,500 | $354,600 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $413,100 | $58,500 | $354,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map