3326 Wickham Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,034
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3326 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $952,667, approximately $313 per square foot. 3326 Wickham Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Agatha Hermita Johnson Estate and Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Trustee Typhyne L and The Typhyne Lydia Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Typhyne
Bought by
The Typhyne Lydia Johnson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trustee Typhyne L | -- | -- | |
| The Typhyne Lydia Johnson Living Trust | $10 | -- | |
| The Typhyne Lydia Johnson Living Trust | $10 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,702 | $40,646 | $7,522 | $33,124 |
| 2025 | $7,266 | $38,346 | $6,823 | $31,523 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $36,175 | $7,669 | $28,506 |
| 2023 | $6,931 | $34,128 | $6,475 | $27,653 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $47,040 | $9,960 | $37,080 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $44,820 | $9,960 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $40,080 | $9,960 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $34,200 | $9,960 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $28,440 | $9,960 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $29,820 | $9,960 | $19,860 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $28,500 | $9,960 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $29,580 | $11,100 | $18,480 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $29,580 | $11,100 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map