33261 Linden St Scappoose, OR 97056
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33261 Linden St, Scappoose, OR 97056 and is currently estimated at $466,361, approximately $273 per square foot. 33261 Linden St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Scappoose High School and Scappoose Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Greiner Joseph
Bought by
Greiner Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Greiner Joseph and Greiner Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$74,810
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$391,551
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiner Heidi | -- | None Available | |
| Greiner Joseph | $165,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greiner Joseph | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $255,650 | $89,660 | $165,990 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $248,210 | $87,050 | $161,160 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $240,990 | $90,540 | $150,450 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $233,980 | $87,900 | $146,080 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $227,170 | $92,550 | $134,620 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $220,560 | $86,580 | $133,980 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $214,140 | $83,270 | $130,870 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $207,910 | $93,780 | $114,130 |
| 2017 | $3,270 | $201,860 | $91,050 | $110,810 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $195,990 | $88,400 | $107,590 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $190,290 | $73,280 | $117,010 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $184,750 | $64,570 | $120,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map