Estimated Value: $218,421 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33265 Midway Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $231,355, approximately $234 per square foot. 33265 Midway Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Edmonds David and Edmonds Carol
Bought by
Taets Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,942
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taets Elizabeth G | $113,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taets Elizabeth G | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $77,700 | $77,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $558 | $71,700 | $71,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $532 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |