3327 Briarcourt Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,723 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Briarcourt Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $230,931, approximately $260 per square foot. 3327 Briarcourt Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Keyes Henry and Estate Of Wayne F Franke
Bought by
Fallert Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,861
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,070
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallert Larry | $145,000 | Security Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallert Larry | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $37,070 | $14,170 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $31,880 | $8,660 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $31,880 | $8,660 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $28,740 | $8,660 | $20,080 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $28,740 | $8,660 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $25,690 | $10,240 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $25,690 | $10,240 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $20,250 | $6,820 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $20,250 | $6,820 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $19,840 | $5,870 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map