3327 Fish Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,481 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $834,620, approximately $270 per square foot. 3327 Fish Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Martin Ursula and Mcgraw Kevin Rodney
Bought by
Mcgraw Kevin Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Marion E Martin E and Marion Eleandra Martin
Bought by
Martin Ursula and Mcgraw Kevin Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Kevin Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Kevin Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Martin Ursula | -- | -- | |
| Martin Ursula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,008 | $36,985 | $4,926 | $32,059 |
| 2025 | $6,612 | $34,892 | $4,457 | $30,435 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $32,918 | $4,970 | $27,948 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $32,040 | $4,802 | $27,238 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $42,360 | $7,320 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $44,460 | $7,320 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $38,460 | $7,320 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $37,440 | $7,320 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $26,700 | $7,320 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $27,225 | $6,387 | $20,838 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $25,684 | $6,710 | $18,974 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $24,231 | $7,318 | $16,913 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $22,860 | $8,100 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map