3327 Minerva St Ferndale, MI 48220
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,685
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Minerva St, Ferndale, MI 48220 and is currently estimated at $316,526, approximately $187 per square foot. 3327 Minerva St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Mortgage Center Llc
Bought by
Powell Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Faulcon Anthony G
Bought by
Mortgage Center Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Adelman Jennifer L
Bought by
Soler-Valcourt Edwin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Valcourt Edwin J Soler
Bought by
Valcourt Edwin J Soler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy Meeleea R
Bought by
Solervalcourt Edwin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,427
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Shawn | $62,300 | Mortgage Center Title Llc | |
| Mortgage Center Lc | $160,421 | None Available | |