Estimated Value: $308,000 - $607,524
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 State Route 142, Moody, MO 65777 and is currently estimated at $457,762. 3327 State Route 142 is a home with nearby schools including West Plains Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Wood David L and Wood Julia A
Bought by
Shetler Daniel S and Shetler Esther D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Carhart William T and Carhart Shirley A
Bought by
Wood David L and Wood Julia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Plachy Frank B and Plachy Ethel M
Bought by
Carhart William T and Carhart Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetler Daniel S | -- | Southern Missouri Land Service | |
| Wood David L | -- | None Available | |
| Carhart William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $48,150 | $6,290 | $41,860 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $42,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $42,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $40,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $40,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $38,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $38,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map