3327 Vine St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,279 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3327 Vine St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $745,320, approximately $428 per square foot. 3327 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Conway Cynthia J
Bought by
Conway Cynthia J and Conway Stanley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,303
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$723,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Melson Cynthia J
Bought by
Conway Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,718
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Cynthia J | -- | -- | |
| Conway Cynthia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway Cynthia J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Conway Cynthia J | $43,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $45,330 | $32,400 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $46,650 | $27,110 | $19,540 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $46,650 | $27,110 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $41,210 | $25,560 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $42,390 | $26,290 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $38,460 | $23,000 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $38,460 | $23,000 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $30,140 | $25,370 | $4,770 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $30,140 | $25,370 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $31,030 | $7,315 | $23,715 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $31,030 | $7,315 | $23,715 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $18,150 | $3,534 | $14,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map