3328 110th St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,831 - $1,167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 110th St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,052,208, approximately $628 per square foot. 3328 110th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Helen M Marshall School, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Christie Mary
Bought by
Christie Reid Gloria and Christie Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Java For Business Inc
Bought by
126 Alexandria Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Gad Ashraf
Bought by
Java For Business Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Pearlie and Logan Lillie
Bought by
Christie David and Christie Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Reid Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Christie Reid Gloria | -- | -- | |
| 126 Alexandria Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| 126 Alexandria Property Llc | -- | -- | |
| Java For Business Inc | -- | -- | |
| Java For Business Inc | -- | -- | |
| Christie David | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Christie David | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,210 | $27,490 | $5,809 | $21,681 |
| 2025 | $4,922 | $25,940 | $6,595 | $19,345 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $24,504 | $6,307 | $18,197 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $24,504 | $5,893 | $18,611 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $53,760 | $12,540 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $55,980 | $12,540 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $48,120 | $12,540 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $52,980 | $12,540 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $4,163 | $20,420 | $5,409 | $15,011 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $20,235 | $5,882 | $14,353 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $20,235 | $5,882 | $14,353 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $18,014 | $8,276 | $9,738 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $17,017 | $7,756 | $9,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map