3328 204th St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $762,819 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 204th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $809,455, approximately $749 per square foot. 3328 204th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Tususian Richard Michael
Bought by
Tususian Richard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Tususian Sara
Bought by
Tususian Richard Michael and Sara Tususian Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Tususian Myron and Tususian Sara
Bought by
Tususian Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tususian Richard Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tususian Sara | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tususian Sara | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,181 | $25,796 | $6,317 | $19,479 |
| 2025 | $5,095 | $25,796 | $6,449 | $19,347 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $25,367 | $6,776 | $18,591 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $24,074 | $6,569 | $17,505 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $43,440 | $12,180 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $42,480 | $12,180 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $41,820 | $12,180 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $41,160 | $12,180 | $28,980 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $20,062 | $6,547 | $13,515 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $18,987 | $6,467 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $18,987 | $6,467 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $17,914 | $8,487 | $9,427 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $8,175 | $9,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map