3328 41st St Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $148,275 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 41st St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $180,819, approximately $108 per square foot. 3328 41st St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Lois M Olson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Peterson Ross E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,050
Outstanding Balance
$91,843
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ross E | $114,500 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Ross E | $103,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,485 | $43,843 | $9,788 | $34,055 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $40,371 | $9,013 | $31,358 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $38,744 | $8,650 | $30,094 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $37,041 | $8,270 | $28,771 |
| 2020 | $516 | $35,867 | $8,132 | $27,735 |
| 2019 | $514 | $35,302 | $8,004 | $27,298 |
| 2018 | $514 | $34,771 | $7,884 | $26,887 |
| 2017 | $513 | $34,224 | $7,760 | $26,464 |
| 2016 | $516 | $33,162 | $7,519 | $25,643 |
| 2015 | $516 | $31,776 | $7,205 | $24,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,094 | $7,277 | $24,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,094 | $7,277 | $24,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map