NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3328 Flagship Ave Tavares, FL 32778

Estimated Value: $267,327 - $304,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $175,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,103 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

ROYAL HARBOR BEAUTY. With its Innovative design and efficient use of space, this home looks and feels much larger than its square footage. 2018 NEW AC/ HEAT SYSTEM. As you enter the home, you will be pleasantly surprised with beautiful bamboo wood floors and 11'8" ceilings in the great room making a dramatic statement. The welcoming kitchen features a gas stove, pass thru, breakfast counter, plant shelves, closet pantry, and breakfast nook with 15 ft. soaring ceiling and windows for natural light as well as adding to its appeal and architectural interest. The living room also features a built in media center and 8 ft. sliding glass doors opening into the enclosed lanai with gorgeous outdoor views and privacy - surely to become your favorite room in the house. The master suite boasts sliders leading to lanai, pocket door to walk-in closet, volume ceiling and a master bath with jetted tub, walk-in shower, and a double vanity. Second bedroom has wall closet & third bedroom would make a perfect office, den or craft room with its double door entry. Guest bathroom has shower/tub combo. Inside laundry.Backyard patio and privacy. UNDER TERMITE BOND. Beautiful community heated outdoor pool, recreation center w/ crafts, fitness center, billiards, computer room, library and tennis courts, bocce ball and shuffleboard. Walking paths, fishing pier & free RV & boat storage. A delightful gated community on Little Lake Harris and close to shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. MAKE THIS ONE YOUR NEW HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Wheeler

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #618207 Listed on: 04/25/2019

Co-Listed By

Carole Thompson

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #405104

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Entler

OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC. License #3330865

OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,286

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Sentry Management/Katie Ciccotelli Association, Phone Number (352) 742-2300
  • Royal Harbor Ph 02 Lt 179 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,286

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,216 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1406
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2074
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6216
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G5014991&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G5014991&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.92154
  • Price per Sq Ft: 124.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92154
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 84.38
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 40025
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-787-6966
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: Little Lake Harris
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Extras: Fishing Pier
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0485E
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Airport/Runway, Buyer Approval Required, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Pool, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Katie Ciccotelli
  • Phone: 352-742-2300
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Email: royalharborcam@outlook.com
  • Condo Land Included Y N: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1800
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 150
  • Total Monthly Fees: 150

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-25-1805-000-23700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Oversized Lot
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2012-12-18
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Approval Process: application to association
  • Pet Restrictions: See Deed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: see deed restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1286
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 45-32-35
  • Tax Lot: 237

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-7.85%
Current Estimated Value
$293,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,082
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Pringle Prop Inc
Bought by
Lowderbaugh Edward M and Lowderbaugh Sherry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamc Properties Llc $175,000 Brokers Ttl Of Leesburg Llc
Lowderbaugh Edward M $27,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lowderbaugh Edward M $25,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $175,000 -7.8% $124 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,661 $250,532 $49,400 $201,132
2025 $4,133 $249,810 $49,400 $200,410
2024 $4,133 $249,810 $49,400 $200,410
2023 $4,133 $221,550 $49,400 $172,150
2022 $3,990 $221,550 $49,400 $172,150
2021 $3,463 $175,460 $0 $0
2020 $3,377 $161,390 $0 $0
2019 $1,346 $105,082 $0 $0
2018 $1,286 $103,123 $0 $0
2017 $1,247 $101,002 $0 $0
2016 $1,230 $98,925 $0 $0
2015 $1,227 $98,238 $0 $0
2014 $1,224 $97,459 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5014991

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-20-25-1805-000-23700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.