3328 S Oneida Way Unit 6 Denver, CO 80224
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,049 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3328 S Oneida Way Unit 6, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $372,012, approximately $289 per square foot. 3328 S Oneida Way Unit 6 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Celeste
Bought by
The Celeste Thomas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Bonnie Lou Gerken Living Trust
Bought by
Thomas Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,489
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Gerken Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Bonnie Lou Gerken Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Timothy and Hansen Dolores
Bought by
Gerken Bonnie Lou
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Celeste Thomas Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Celeste | $167,500 | Avalanche Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Bonnie Lou Gerken Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gerken Bonnie Lou | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Celeste | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $25,950 | $5,990 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $25,450 | $450 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $25,450 | $450 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $23,810 | $4,290 | $19,520 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $24,490 | $4,410 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $23,150 | $4,410 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $23,150 | $4,410 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $17,230 | $4,440 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $17,230 | $4,440 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $16,950 | $3,932 | $13,018 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $16,950 | $3,932 | $13,018 |
| 2014 | $990 | $11,920 | $4,505 | $7,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map