3329 9th St Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 9th St, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $330,332, approximately $192 per square foot. 3329 9th St is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including McGhee Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Long Justin and Long Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,707
Outstanding Balance
$80,694
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,638
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Justin | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Justin | $122,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $305,712 | $72,250 | $233,462 |
| 2024 | $21 | $281,677 | $68,250 | $213,427 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $281,609 | $66,250 | $215,359 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $261,911 | $57,500 | $204,411 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $199,381 | $45,500 | $153,881 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $175,624 | $37,750 | $137,874 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $154,746 | $37,750 | $116,996 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $149,510 | $33,850 | $115,660 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $124,888 | $30,750 | $94,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map