$1,210,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

3329 Benton St Santa Clara, CA 95051

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
1,525 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$820 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Radiant Floor
  • Wood Fence
  • Juan Cabrillo Middle School Rated A
  • Stone Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Earl R. Carmichael Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

The only four-bedroom townhouse (not a restrictive co-op) or condo for sale in all of southwest Santa Clara, this Eichler townhome offers all the builder's traditional mid-century trademarks, floor-to-ceiling windows and well-placed skylights letting in abundant natural light, multiple private and spacious enclosed patios for natural indoor-outdoor living and dining, luxurious (and community-maintained) radiant floor heating, and timeless open beam plus tongue-and-groove ceilings, along with a litany of modern improvements. The lengthy list of upgrades include two and a half fully-remodeled bathrooms, a laundry system, air conditioning, and luxury wide plank flooring. Built at a time when land was more readily available, hence the ample park and green space and spacious amenities (including a great pool) throughout the complex as well as the deeded outdoor space and attached covered parking plus another labeled street spot so units feel like a single family mid-century home. In the heart of Santa Clara and benefiting from the City's enviably low utility costs, this lovingly maintained home is just a short bike ride to Apple and Central Park and a quick drive to the South Bay's employers and in a welcoming community with ample inclusions and amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Nickell

ROI Real Estate License #02013579 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Kaemmerling

Cypress Realty License #01406354

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

HOA Fees

  • $867 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Fence
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290-47-053

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable / dish, common area electricity, common area gas, fencing, insurance - liability, landscaping / gardening, maintenance - common area, maintenance - exterior, pool spa or tennis, roof, sewer, water
  • Pomeroy West Association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$867 per month

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1476
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Zoning Description: R318
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: Countertop - Stone, Dishwasher, Oven - Electric, Oven Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1476
  • Stories: 2
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Pool Description: Community Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Carport
  • Carport Min: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window / Wall Unit
  • Heating System: Radiant Floors
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 867
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Cable / Dish, Common Area Electricity, Common Area Gas, Fencing, Insurance - Liability, Landscaping / Gardening, Maintenance - Common Area, Maintenance - Exterior, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Roof, Sewer, Water
  • H O A Name Text: Pomeroy West
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290-47-053

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Clara Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$1,198,888
Sold Price
$1,210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,112
0.93%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.03%
Original Mortgage
$832,750
Outstanding Balance
$831,935
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Arthur Boccignone Dell
Bought by
Boccignone Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$932,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Boccignone Judith E and Boccignone Family Trust
Bought by
Wong Seohyun Claire and Wong Man Hong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$932,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Boccignone Dell A and Boccignone Judith E
Bought by
Boccignone Dell A and Boccignone Judith E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,210,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $1,165,000 Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $832,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $932,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $1,210,000 +1.8% $820 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,188,888 -0.8% $805 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $1,198,888 -- $812 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,377 $1,261,032 $630,516 $630,516
2024 $14,377 $1,236,306 $618,153 $618,153
2023 $14,231 $1,212,066 $606,033 $606,033
2022 $13,991 $1,188,300 $594,150 $594,150
2021 $923 $75,498 $20,671 $54,827
2020 $906 $74,725 $20,460 $54,265
2019 $904 $73,260 $20,059 $53,201
2018 $850 $71,824 $19,666 $52,158
2017 $844 $70,417 $19,281 $51,136
2016 $808 $69,037 $18,903 $50,134
2015 $803 $68,001 $18,620 $49,381
2014 -- $66,670 $18,256 $48,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82027461

MLSListings

APN: 290-47-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.