3329 Chestnut St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,983 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Chestnut St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $222,246, approximately $203 per square foot. 3329 Chestnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Buschmann Patricia E
Bought by
Solano Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Lorraine | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |