3329 Maple Dr Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Estimated Value: $343,168 - $378,000
About This Home
Property Id: 1215222
In this fully furnished home, your family will be close to everything. Looking for a location that is 2 Miles from Eastern Michigan, 5.5 Miles from University of Michigan Football Stadium with a home gym, this place is perfect for you. Enjoy a bonfire in the back yard while your kids play on the slack line and swings in this triple lot yard. Grill out on the back patio while enjoying the shade of the trees.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow April D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigelow Benjamin D | $230,000 | Transnation Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigelow April D | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bigelow Benjamin D | $184,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $3,000 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | -11.8% | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Off Market | $3,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Rent | $3,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $152,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $155,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $103,700 | $103,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $82,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,462 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4819 Grandview Dr
- 3589 Fieldcrest Ln
- 4918 Ainsley Ave
- 4423 Knollcrest Dr
- 343 Hillcrest Blvd
- 4315 Center Valley Dr
- 520 Rice Ave
- 375 Senate Ave
- 2355 Merrill Ave
- 183 Fairhills Dr
- 2551 Foster Ave
- 3004 Roundtree Blvd
- 88 Carriage Way
- 2474 Carriage Ct
- 753 Clubhouse Dr
- 735 Clubhouse Dr Unit 12
- 771 Clubhouse Dr
- 2966 Roundtree Blvd Unit 62
- 2884 Roundtree Blvd Unit Bldg 16, Unit 105
- 2418 Draper Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.