3329 SE 23rd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $237,318, approximately $224 per square foot. 3329 SE 23rd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Baker Joe and Tomlinson William Jason
Bought by
Mcfarling David and Mcfarling Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$94,106
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Rich Dawn F
Bought by
Tomlinson William Jason and Baker Joe H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Christian Donna P and Christian Emma H
Bought by
Rich Dewey E and Rich Dawn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,580
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Christian Donna P
Bought by
Christina Donna P and Christian Emma H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
8.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property