3329 Skyline Rd Lewiston, MI 49756
Estimated Value: $147,039 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3329 Skyline Rd, Lewiston, MI 49756 and is currently estimated at $184,760, approximately $177 per square foot. 3329 Skyline Rd is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Johannesburg-Lewiston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $67,000 | $21,300 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $462 | $60,300 | $60,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $473 | $53,700 | $10,500 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $808 | $45,100 | $9,500 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $691 | $39,900 | $15,100 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $786 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $391 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $281 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map