K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Totty
Exit Realty Sun City
(951) 970-5087
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,300 - $419,000
Beautiful 2311 sq foot SINGLE STORY home with 4 bedrooms 2 baths is ready to welcome you home! The primary bedroom is HUGE, room for a Cal King bed and furniture. The guest bedrooms are a generous size as well. One bedroom used as a den great for homeschooling or craft room as well with a walk in closet for storage. The eat in kitchen with large island and long buffet countertop opens to family room for great entertaining. The vaulted ceilings adds to the openness of the space.
The backyard includes a gazebo for extra cover, storage shed and a custom mural to enhance the serene enjoyment of the space. The low maintenance landscaping is a wonderful bonus.
Located. minutes from the 202 Freeway with quick access to shopping centers and other service.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exit Realty Sun City License #SA706190000 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckaba Kimberly L | $416,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| James T And Alice J Manues Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| James T And Alice J Manues Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manues James T | $355,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fedele Linda B | -- | Lsi | |
| Fedele Linda B | $163,091 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Fedele Linda B | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckaba Kimberly L | $353,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manues James T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedele Linda B | $124,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fedele Linda B | $130,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $416,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $416,000 | -0.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -1.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $426,000 | +20.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $33,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $38,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $31,279 | $5,445 | $25,834 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $21,610 | $3,630 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $19,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $19,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $16,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $14,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $15,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $14,414 | $1,800 | $12,614 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $9,738 | $1,000 | $8,738 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Totty
Exit Realty Sun City
(951) 970-5087
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Linda Ewing
My Home Group Real Estate
(480) 932-9292
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberlee Coleman
ProSmart Realty
(480) 329-3279
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ronald Bussing
Realty One Group
(602) 300-4007
3 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Penisha Bussing
Realty One Group
(480) 622-9131
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6836095
APN: 509-12-136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.