333 12th Ave Indian Rocks Beach, FL 33785
Estimated payment $11,610/month
Highlights
- Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
- Boat Ramp
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Anona Elementary School Rated A-
- Boat Lift
- Bonus Room
About This Home
Exquisite Waterfront Retreat with Pool in Indian Rocks Beach, enjoy breath taken views and direct access to the intercoastal waters from your private dock. Ideal for boating enthusiasts! Dive into relaxation with a beautifully designed pool that provides the perfect setting for entertainment. This spectacular 4+ bedroom home offers ample space for family and guests. With a fully remolded kitchen, fully equipped with brand new appliances and granite countertops, this home is a showstopper. Live the waterfront lifestyle you've always dreamed with minutes from the beach. Schedule your private viewing today and see this remarkable property firsthand!
Listing Agent
HOMEROCK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-474-7700 License #3574606 Listed on: 08/14/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $19,646
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 6,787 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 56x120
- Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
Interior Spaces
- 3,390 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Indian Beach Re Revised 2Nd Add Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 89
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-30-15-42066-089-0040
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,646 | $837,321 | $642,407 | $194,914 |
| 2024 | $22,464 | $1,247,202 | $868,497 | $378,705 |
| 2023 | $22,464 | $1,399,797 | $1,057,132 | $342,665 |
| 2022 | $12,652 | $927,965 | $713,783 | $214,182 |
| 2021 | $11,555 | $747,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,168 | $595,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,679 | $620,361 | $426,280 | $194,081 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $273,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $267,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $261,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,241 | $260,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $258,105 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,870,000 | -6.5% | $552 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $1,999,999 | 0.0% | $590 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Off Market | $1,999,999 | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,999,999 | -4.8% | $590 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,100,000 | -6.7% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | +15.4% | $664 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Sold | $1,950,000 | -11.4% | $575 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | -8.3% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $2,400,000 | -7.7% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $2,600,000 | -3.7% | $767 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | For Sale | $2,700,000 | 0.0% | $796 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $2,700,000 | -6.9% | $796 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | +239.2% | $855 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $855,000 | -2.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -2.2% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2018 03/18/18 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,950,000 | Coastline Title Of Pinellas | |
| Warranty Deed | $855,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8416747
APN: 06-30-15-42066-089-0040
- 418 12th Ave
- 370 12th Ave
- 321 12th Ave
- 419 12th Ave
- 372 12th Ave
- 317 12th Ave
- 315 10th Ave
- 310 12th Ave
- 1217 Bayshore Blvd
- 1211 Bay Pine Blvd
- 391 12th Ave
- 1213 Bay Palm Blvd
- 1507 Legion Ln
- 121 13th Ave
- 366 La Hacienda Dr
- 118 10th Ave
- 121 10th Ave
- 348 La Hacienda Dr
- 802 Hidden Harbour Dr
- 357 La Hacienda Dr
- 1214 Bay Pine Blvd Unit B
- 1000 Bay Pine Blvd
- 1210 Bay Palm Blvd
- 349 La Hacienda Dr
- 459 20th Ave
- 1907 2nd St
- 900 Gulf Blvd Unit 907
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 553
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1017
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1031
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1110(Furnished)
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1034
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1048
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1082
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1030
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 307
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 573
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 1065
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 605
- 12760 Indian Rocks Rd Unit 555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.