Estimated Value: $140,043 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 155th St, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $225,022. 333 155th St is a home with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $77,100 | $28,800 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $763 | $46,400 | $17,300 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $702 | $46,500 | $17,400 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $681 | $46,700 | $17,600 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $625 | $46,600 | $17,500 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $584 | $46,700 | $17,600 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $624 | $46,600 | $17,500 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $751 | $36,500 | $9,900 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $623 | $36,500 | $9,900 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $651 | $36,500 | $9,900 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $47 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $50 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | $48 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map