333 3rd St Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,757 - $62,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 3rd St, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $55,939, approximately $46 per square foot. 333 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Roth Leon W
Bought by
Norris Denna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Goggans Tommy D
Bought by
Roth Leon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Denna R | -- | -- | |
| Roth Leon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $6,760 | $600 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $334 | $6,760 | $600 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $334 | $6,760 | $600 | $6,160 |
| 2022 | $254 | $6,960 | $600 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $203 | $5,560 | $600 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $127 | $3,480 | $600 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $127 | $3,480 | $600 | $2,880 |
| 2018 | $219 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $6,580 | $1,040 | $5,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $1,040 | $8,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,880 | $1,040 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map