333 60th Ct Willowbrook, IL 60527
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,000,243
Studio
1
Bath
3,151
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 60th Ct, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $896,311, approximately $284 per square foot. 333 60th Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Clyde D and Johnson Carole J
Bought by
Palagiewicz Jerzy and Palagiewicz Sabina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palagiewicz Jerzy | $371,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palagiewicz Jerzy | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,665 | $246,768 | $122,541 | $124,227 |
| 2023 | $13,149 | $226,850 | $112,650 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $12,342 | $210,870 | $107,710 | $103,160 |
| 2021 | $11,889 | $208,470 | $106,480 | $101,990 |
| 2020 | $11,698 | $204,340 | $104,370 | $99,970 |
| 2019 | $11,294 | $196,060 | $100,140 | $95,920 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $170,470 | $111,260 | $59,210 |
| 2017 | $9,560 | $164,040 | $107,060 | $56,980 |
| 2016 | $9,336 | $156,560 | $102,180 | $54,380 |
| 2015 | $10,182 | $161,720 | $96,130 | $65,590 |
| 2014 | $11,934 | $188,410 | $93,470 | $94,940 |
| 2013 | $11,593 | $187,530 | $93,030 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map