333 Arpieka Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,618 - $534,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Arpieka Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $453,655, approximately $356 per square foot. 333 Arpieka Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Belmont Anthony J and Belmont Patricia A
Bought by
Belmont Anthony J and Belmont Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Golay Jacqueline G
Bought by
Belmont Anthony J and Belmont Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Anthony J | -- | Attorney | |
| Belmont Anthony J | $298,000 | Southern Title Holding Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,652 | $162,568 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,393 | $158,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $153,833 | -- | -- |