333 Bark St Swansea, MA 02777
Northeast Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,809 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777 and is currently estimated at $500,952, approximately $340 per square foot. 333 Bark St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Joseph Case High School, Swansea Wood School, and SCEC Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Little John R and Little Nancy
Bought by
Little Ft and Paiva Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1972
Bought by
Little John R and Little Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Ft | -- | -- | |
| Little John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little John R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little John R | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little John R | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little John R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $378,000 | $151,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $377,000 | $151,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $316,200 | $110,200 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $269,800 | $100,200 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $249,400 | $100,200 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $232,300 | $100,200 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $228,800 | $89,200 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $225,000 | $86,900 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $223,500 | $86,900 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $191,800 | $57,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $191,500 | $57,600 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $181,600 | $57,600 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map