333 Barnstable Rd Hyannis, MA 2601
Hyannis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,880
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Barnstable Rd, Hyannis, MA 2601. 333 Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
J Richard Fairbanks Re
Bought by
Fairbanks February Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks February Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $818,100 | $226,200 | $591,900 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $789,700 | $226,200 | $563,500 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $789,700 | $226,200 | $563,500 |
| 2022 | $9,450 | $738,300 | $226,200 | $512,100 |
| 2021 | $9,737 | $760,700 | $226,200 | $534,500 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $650,500 | $202,200 | $448,300 |
| 2019 | $8,879 | $657,700 | $202,200 | $455,500 |
| 2018 | $8,470 | $651,500 | $202,200 | $449,300 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $641,500 | $202,200 | $439,300 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $641,500 | $202,200 | $439,300 |
| 2015 | $7,254 | $604,500 | $170,000 | $434,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map