333 Beech St Hudson, CO 80642
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Beech St, Hudson, CO 80642 and is currently estimated at $388,142, approximately $336 per square foot. 333 Beech St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Schoenenberger Diana L
Bought by
Evans Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,389
Outstanding Balance
$54,947
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Schoenenberger Diana L
Bought by
Schoenenberger Alan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Miller Heidi S
Bought by
Schoenenberger Alan R and Schoenenberger Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Lewis Laurence E and Lewis Janice A
Bought by
Miller Heidi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Sold by
Monsees Le Roy R
Bought by
Lewis Laurence E and Lewis Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Patricia C | $151,500 | -- | |
| Schoenenberger Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Schoenenberger Alan R | $120,000 | -- | |
| Miller Heidi S | $96,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Laurence E | $57,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Patricia C | $149,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $24,140 | $7,030 | $17,110 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $24,140 | $7,030 | $17,110 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $29,230 | $9,470 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $21,530 | $6,950 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $22,150 | $7,150 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $18,610 | $5,010 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $18,610 | $5,010 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $16,420 | $5,470 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $16,420 | $5,470 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $12,690 | $5,570 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $973 | $12,690 | $5,570 | $7,120 |
| 2014 | $549 | $7,090 | $2,390 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map