333 Birch Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $153,390 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Birch Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $176,098, approximately $176 per square foot. 333 Birch Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Sold by
Lockwood Reba M
Bought by
Jones Jerry J and Jones Mitzi K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jerry J | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $42,140 | $9,030 | $33,110 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $33,640 | $6,970 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $33,640 | $6,970 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $33,640 | $6,970 | $26,670 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $24,100 | $5,160 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $24,100 | $5,160 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $24,100 | $5,160 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $22,750 | $5,160 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $18,859 | $5,163 | $13,696 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $18,859 | $5,163 | $13,696 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $18,859 | $5,163 | $13,696 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $18,859 | $5,163 | $13,696 |
| 2013 | $897 | $18,859 | $5,163 | $13,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map