$1,098,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $6,901/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$689 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Secluded Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Marble Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 333 Boynton Ave. a rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed townhome in a sought-after planned unit development, offering 1,594 sqf. living space, this home features an open-concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, a cozy gas-burning fireplace in the living room. The formal dining area flows seamlessly into a well-equipped kitchen complete with a gas range, built-in microwave, and a charming garden window. Upstairs, you'll find two enormous primary suites, including a retreat with a versatile sitting area ideal for a home office or lounge with a two-way fireplace and a walk-in closet. Additional highlights include double-pane windows, recessed lighting, central heating and A/C, a convenient powder room on the main level, attached two-car garage with EV charger and laundry area. Step outside to a private, low-maintenance backyard with a gazebo perfect for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. Ideally located in an intimate community in highly desirable West San Jose, this home is within walking distance to shopping and dining, and just minutes from Santana Row, Westfield Valley Fair. Close proximity to leading tech campuses, including Apple, Cisco, and Nvidia. Enjoy easy access to major highways (280, 880/17 and 101). Must see!

Listing Agent

Quader Azim

RE/MAX Synergy Group License #01747900 Listed on: 05/14/2026

RE/MAX Synergy Group

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $362 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area electricity, exterior painting, maintenance - common area, roof
  • Boynton Ave Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-26-063

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,089 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$362 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1594
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Dual See Thru, Gas Burning, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Tile, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1594
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: More than One Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite / Retreat, Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Half on Ground Floor

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common Parking Area

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 362
  • HOA Documents: CC&RS
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Electricity, Exterior Painting, Maintenance - Common Area, Roof
  • H O A Name Text: Boynton Ave
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: High Ceiling, Walk-in Closet

Schools

  • High School: 239

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Private / Secluded
  • Parcel Number: 303-26-063
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 1092.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 1092.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Campbell Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Lynhaven Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,138 $632,676 $38,801 $593,875
2024 $8,138 $620,272 $38,041 $582,231
2023 $7,982 $608,111 $37,296 $570,815
2022 $7,944 $596,188 $36,565 $559,623
2021 $7,799 $584,499 $35,849 $548,650
2020 $7,644 $578,507 $35,482 $543,025
2019 $7,565 $567,165 $34,787 $532,378
2018 $7,361 $556,045 $34,105 $521,940
2017 $7,355 $545,143 $33,437 $511,706
2016 $6,935 $534,455 $32,782 $501,673
2015 $6,832 $526,428 $32,290 $494,138
2014 $6,665 $516,117 $31,658 $484,459
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,098,000 -- $689 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $445,000 Financial Title Company
Grant Deed $323,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $322,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $258,400 No Value Available
Closed $48,450 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82046588

MLSListings

APN: 303-26-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.