333 Broadway West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $646,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Broadway, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $468,333, approximately $228 per square foot. 333 Broadway is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Amity Medical Group and Rosenman
Bought by
Gulati Vinod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Sabatino Richard and Sabatino Marjorie L
Bought by
Sabatino Richard
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $8,158 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2019 | $8,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2017 | $8,051 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $8,043 | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,460 | $120 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map