333 Bufflick Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Bufflick Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $410,000, approximately $364 per square foot. 333 Bufflick Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Armel Elementary School, Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Stephen C Unger
Bought by
Winchester Reg'l Airport Auth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Turner Paul W
Bought by
Anderson Larry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Reg'l Airport Auth | $200,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Larry P | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Larry P | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,500 | $39,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map