333 Cabin Dr Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,675 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Cabin Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $312,419, approximately $164 per square foot. 333 Cabin Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Tran Marcel B
Bought by
Esposito Philip J and Esposito Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,682
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Jeffery A
Bought by
Tran Marcel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esposito Philip J | $185,500 | -- | |
| Tran Marcel B | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esposito Philip J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Marcel B | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,357 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $159,500 | $32,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $856 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map