333 Camperdown Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Camperdown Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $440,690, approximately $160 per square foot. 333 Camperdown Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Jason Scott
Bought by
Taylor Garrick D and Taylor Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,564
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$315,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ellis Jason Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Yingst Gerald E
Bought by
Connors Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Russell Richard N
Bought by
Corcoran Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Garrick D | $192,500 | -- | |
| Ellis Jason Scott | $187,500 | -- | |
| Connors Karen J | $113,000 | -- | |
| Corcoran Charles A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Garrick D | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jason Scott | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $10,000 | $1,860 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $10,000 | $1,860 | $8,140 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $10,000 | $1,860 | $8,140 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $10,000 | $1,860 | $8,140 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $7,730 | $1,000 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $7,660 | $1,000 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,660 | $1,000 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $7,720 | $820 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $7,720 | $820 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $7,720 | $820 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map