333 Cornelia St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,829 - $1,516,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,305,707, approximately $410 per square foot. 333 Cornelia St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Deolio Jesus A
Bought by
Reyes Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,303
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,239,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Vasquez Camilo
Bought by
Deolio Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Deolio Jesus A and Vasquez Camilo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Daniela | $226,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Deolio Jesus A | -- | -- | |
| Deolio Jesus A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Daniela | $203,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Deolio Jesus A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deolio Jesus A | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,436 | $82,440 | $11,520 | $70,920 |
| 2025 | $5,389 | $72,240 | $11,520 | $60,720 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $66,300 | $11,520 | $54,780 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $68,340 | $11,520 | $56,820 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $71,340 | $11,520 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $55,080 | $11,520 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $59,160 | $11,520 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $22,213 | $3,909 | $18,304 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $20,956 | $3,536 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $19,795 | $4,450 | $15,345 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $19,780 | $4,824 | $14,956 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $19,606 | $5,572 | $14,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map