333 Dalton Ave Cotter, AR 72626
Estimated Value: $117,404 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Dalton Ave, Cotter, AR 72626 and is currently estimated at $155,851, approximately $148 per square foot. 333 Dalton Ave is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Amanda Gist Elementary School, Cotter High School, and Grace Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Oakes Marc and Oakes Susan
Bought by
Bailey Michael Andrew and Bailey Dara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,341
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Oakes Marc and Oakes Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Michael Andrew | $58,000 | Baxter County Abstract | |
| Oakes Marc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Michael Andrew | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $17,100 | $800 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $358 | $17,100 | $800 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $433 | $17,100 | $800 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $483 | $17,100 | $800 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $548 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $548 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $566 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $472 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $490 | $10,930 | $600 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $429 | $8,910 | $300 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $429 | $8,910 | $300 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $429 | $8,910 | $300 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map