333 Damascus Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Damascus Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $570,629, approximately $363 per square foot. 333 Damascus Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Payton Carol F
Bought by
Payton Carol F and Payton Brian Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Swenson Richard Kevin and Swenson Nickie Denise
Bought by
Payton Robert L and Payton Carol F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Payton Robert L and Payton Carol F
Bought by
Swenson Richard Kevin and Swenson Nickie Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Payton Robert L
Bought by
Payton Robert L and Payton Carol F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Carol F | -- | -- | |
| Payton Robert L | -- | Terra Title Co | |
| Swenson Richard Kevin | -- | Terra Title Company | |
| Payton Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swenson Richard Kevin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $294,745 | $110,000 | $184,745 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $514,100 | $176,000 | $338,100 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $471,800 | $160,000 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $357,100 | $116,000 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $296,100 | $108,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $267,100 | $108,000 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $129,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $109,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $106,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $109,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map