333 Dolomite Ct Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $95,495 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,831
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Dolomite Ct, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $160,624. 333 Dolomite Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School, Greater Latrobe Senior High School, and High Acres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Karelis Babara I
Bought by
Karelis Susna H and Frommell Ronald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karelis Susna H | $385,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,529 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2025 | $2,508 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $503 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2015 | $503 | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,780 | $1,790 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map